Loading...

Amazon Contextual Product Ads

Monday, September 13, 2010

That ginger kid is now the Mad Hatter I guess.



Have fun with this guy, apparently he's happy, has a girlfriend, and no one is giving him shit. Good for him.

Wednesday, September 8, 2010

SIck of the Swiss!

Like every country, at some point in the early 90s people became sick of the Swiss. These two amazing Canooks tell you just how it is.

Tuesday, September 7, 2010

Defendor

Well, I just finished watching this movie. I gotta say, it's pretty good. I'm not a critic, nor am I a guy who loves describing movies for people, so I'm not going to do that.



I personally liked it more then Kick Ass, so that's saying something... that I liked it more then Kick Ass.

His hands!



He's not on pot btw.

Friday, September 3, 2010

Ancestry

The other day I was sitting at work bored to tears (damn near anyway) so I decided to hop on ancestry.com and look up where I might be coming from.

20 minutes later, with only my immediate family put in, I find nothing. I give my dad a call to get some information on my grandparents on his side of the family, we find a bunch of stuff going back to Germany in the 1800s, I expected to find that, it wasn't much. What I didn't expect to find was anything on my mom's side. She was born in Alaska just after it became a state, I didn't think much, if any, records were kept of them then.

It turns out on her side, our family actually comes from the Somerset region of England, and a shitload of Williams and James were named in that family. I doubt if this really has any relevance to anything. I just found it very cool finding things on your family that no one knew about.

I think I'm going to be checking out the place sometime in the future, Stogursey, England... sup?

(I really should write more often, maybe then it'll come out clearer and more awesome lol)